A - E
- ABI/INFORMArticles from journals and magazines covering business news, industry information, economic conditions, and market strategies. Includes the full text for The Wall Street Journal.
- Academic Search PremierArticles from scholarly journals, magazines and newspapers covering every area of academic study and news.
- AccessScience (McGraw-Hill)Science and technology encyclopedia articles, definitions, and research updates. Includes illustrations and graphics.
- Arts (ProQuest) Articles from journals, magazines, and newspapers covering the visual and performing arts.
- ARTstor Collection of images from the areas of the visual arts, the humanities, and social sciences.
- Biography In ContextBiographies of influential people worldwide and from many time periods. Includes encyclopedia articles, magazine articles, and some multimedia.
- Biography Reference CenterBiographies and obituaries of prominent and significant people from a wide range of fields.
- Business (ProQuest) Articles from journals, magazines and newspapers relating to business and economics including finance, international business, management, and markets.
- Business Source PremierArticles covering all disciplines of business. Includes peer reviewed business journal articles, market research reports, industry reports, country reports, company profiles, and SWOT analyses.
- Chronicle of Higher EducationNews, information, and job postings for college and university faculty members and administrators.
- CINAHL Articles from nursing and allied health journals and magazines.
- Consumer Health CompleteArticles from magazines and fact sheets covering health and wellness: conventional and alternative medicine; aging; substance abuse; nutrition. Includes images and videos.
- CQ Encyclopedia of American GovernmentEncyclopedia articles on the United States presidency, Congress, the Supreme Court, the Constitution, and elections.
- CQ Public Affairs CollectionDocuments on public affairs: public policy, social work, and government. Includes statistical and historical analyses, and primary source material.
- CQ Researcher Plus ArchiveAnalytical reports on controversial issues from 1923 to the present. Includes background, chronology, tables and maps, and pro/con statements.
- CQ Supreme Court CollectionSummaries and analysis for Supreme Court cases from 1793 to the present.
- CQ Washington Information DirectoryDirectory of contact information and descriptions for U.S. national organizations and governmental agencies.
- Credo ReferenceArticles from encyclopedias, dictionaries, and other reference sources from all subject areas. Includes images, audio pronunciation files, maps, and data tables.
- Criminal Justice Periodicals IndexArticles from criminal justice journals and magazines with limited full text. Subjects include corrections, drug enforcement, rehabilitation, family law, and industrial security.
- Dentistry & Oral Sciences SourceArticles from dentistry and oral sciences journals and magazines.
- DSM-IV-TR OnlineThe online edition of Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders; also includes American Psychiatric Association Practice Guidelines.
- eBook Community College Collection Trial (EBSCO)
Trial of ebook collection from EBSCO (May 7-June 7, 2013). Contains over 48,000 titles including 4,000 vocational education titles and over 10,000 current titles. Click on the eBook link at the top of the screen to see the ebook interface. - eBooks on EBSCOhosteBook collection covering a wide range of subjects.
- ebrary (ProQuest) College Complete
Trial of ebook collection from ProQuest (May 21-June 16, 2013.) Contains over 29,000 titles covering all academic areas. - EBSCOhostSearches across all EBSCOhost databases simultaneously. Articles from scholarly journals, magazines, and newspapers covering every area of academic study and news.
- ERICArticles from journals and magazines for all aspects and levels of education. Selected documents available in full text from ERIC.
F - M
- Ferguson's Career Guidance CenterDetailed industry descriptions and information on careers in various industries. Resources on resume-building, job-hunting skills and career skills.
- Fiction ConnectionRecommends fiction book titles and authors based on an author, title, genre, or character.
- Films on Demand Video and multimedia collection for academic, vocational, and life-skills learning.
- GreenFILE Articles from scholarly journals, magazines, and newspapers with limited full text covering issues relating to the environment and society.
- Health Source: Consumer EditionArticles from magazines, pamphlets and books on consumer health.
- Health Source: Nursing/Academic EditionArticles from scholarly journals on a variety of medical topics with emphasis on nursing and allied health subjects.
- Hoovers OnlineProfiles of public and private companies, financials, subsidiaries, competitors, biographies, and sector and industry information.
- Hospitality and Tourism IndexArticles from journals, magazines, and newspapers with limited full text. Covers the culinary arts, food & beverage management, hospitality law, hotel management, leisure & business travel, and market trends.
- Issues & Controversies @ Facts.comAnalytical reports on current issues. Includes encyclopedia and almanac articles, images, statistical tables, and pro/con statements for each issue.
- LexisNexis Academic News, business, and law articles, reports, and documents.
- Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts (LISTA)Articles from journals, magazines and newspapers on librarianship and information technology with limited full text.
- Literature Resource Center (Gale)Articles from scholarly journals and literary magazines, biographies, and literary criticism and overview essays on books, authors, and literary topics. Includes full text of some poems and short stories.
- Marketline AdvantageInformation on companies, industries and countries. Includes industry, company, and country profiles; news feeds, and macro-economic, social, demographic and industry statistics.
- MasterFILE Premier (EBSCOhost) Articles from general interest magazines covering a broad range of subjects. Also includes reference books, biographies, primary sources documents, and images.
- MEDLINEArticles from scholarly journals on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, health care, and health related topics with limited full text. Uses Medical Subject Headings (MeSH).
- Military & Government CollectionArticles from magazines, newspapers, and academic journals covering all branches of the military and government.
N - Z
- National Newspapers CoreArticles from several national newspapers: The Christian Science Monitor, The New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, The Washington Post, and The LA Times.
- NewsBank America's Newspapers Articles from Pennsylvania and national newspapers.
- Newspaper SourceArticles from U.S. and international newspapers.
- Non-Fiction ConnectionRecommends non-fiction book titles and authors based on an author, title, genre, or subject.
- Nursing Journals @ Ovid Articles from nursing journals. Includes graphics and images.
- Opposing Viewpoints (Gale)Topic overviews, contrasting viewpoints, articles, primary source documents, statistics, videos, and recommended websites.
- Oxford Art OnlineArt encyclopedia with articles and image links relating to the visual arts and architecture worldwide, from prehistory to the present day.
- Oxford Reference OnlineArticles from encyclopedias, dictionaries, and other reference sources from all subject areas. Includes quotations, maps, and illustrations.
- Primary Search Articles from popular, elementary school magazines, a dictionary, and the EBSCO animals encyclopedia.
- Professional Development CollectionArticles from scholarly and peer-reviewed education journals and educational reports.
- ProQuestSearches across all ProQuest databases. Articles from scholarly journals, magazines, and newspapers covering every subject area and news topic.
- PsycARTICLES Full text articles from scholarly American Psychological Association journals on psychology and allied fields.
- Psychology & Behavioral Sciences CollectionArticles from journals on all aspects of psychology and psychiatry. Includes some articles from other related social sciences such as anthropology and criminology.
- PsycINFO List of scholarly journal articles with limited full text, book chapters, books, and dissertations in psychology and related disciplines. Covers general psychology and specialized basic, applied, clinical, and theoretical research in psychology.
- Regional Business NewsFull text articles from U. S. business journals, newspapers and newswires.
- Religion & Philosophy CollectionArticles from scholarly journals and magazines covering all aspects of religion and philosophy worldwide.
- Research Library (ProQuest) Articles from scholarly journals and magazines and reports covering every subject area. Includes images and statistics.
- Safari Books Online eBook collection of computer handbooks.
- SAGE Journals OnlineFull text articles from scholarly journals in business, humanities, and social sciences.
- Science & Technology (ProQuest) Articles from journals, magazines and newspapers on biology, chemistry, physics, and engineering and other scientific subjects.
- Science Direct College Edition (Elsevier)Full text articles from scholarly journals on science and medicine, social sciences, and humanities.
- Social Sciences (ProQuest)Full text articles from periodicals on the social sciences: anthropology, criminology, cultural studies, human services, sociology, political science, public welfare, etc. Includes indexing and abstracts for all journals, including those not available in full text.
- SocINDEX with Full TextArticles from scholarly journals and magazines, book chapters, and conference proceedings. Covers sociology and closely related areas of social work, human services, criminal justice, and cultural studies.
- Teacher Reference CenterArticles from education periodicals and journals with limited full text covering teacher education, research, school administration, curriculum, and literacy standards.
- Today's ScienceArticles from Today's Science magazine covering developments in biology, chemistry, the environment, space, physics, and technology.
- Vocational & Career CollectionArticles from trade and industry magazines and newspapers covering vocational and technical information.
- World News DigestArticles of domestic and international news from Facts On File World News Digest, 1940-present.

Loading...
